April 2018

Thu 26

2 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Base 5
Indoor Climbing at Climb Base 5 in Coquitlam - April 26 @ 7:00 pm
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Shashiraj Shanbhag
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Wed 25

4.3 hrs
Cliffhanger climbing
After work climbing at Cliffhnager
Indoor Climbing
A3
Members Only
Organizer: Shannon Healy
FULL
Max: 6
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Sun 22

2 hrs
Kids Special! - Indoor Climbing @ Base 5
Kids Special! - Indoor Climbing at Climb Base 5 in Coquitlam - April 22 @ 12:00 pm
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Shashiraj Shanbhag
Cancelled

Wed 18

2 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Base 5
Indoor Climbing at Climb Base 5 in Coquitlam - April 18 @ 7:00 pm
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Shashiraj Shanbhag
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Wed 18

4.5 hrs
Bouldering - North Shore Hive
Indoor bouldering for beginners and experts alike.
Indoor Climbing
A3/4
Members Only
Organizer: Anton Stefanac
Cancelled

Wed 18

6.5 hrs
Climbing @ Cliffhanger
After work climb at Cliffhanger
Indoor Climbing
A3
Members Only
Organizer: Shannon Healy
OPEN
Max: 6
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Wed 11

4.5 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Climb Base 5
Indoor climbing for beginners and experts alike.
Indoor Climbing
A4/5
Members Only
Organizer: Anton Stefanac
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Thu 5

2 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Base 5
Indoor Climbing at Climb Base 5 in Coquitlam - April 5 @ 7:00 pm
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Shashiraj Shanbhag
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

March 2018

Wed 28

4.5 hrs
Climbing @ Cliffhanger
Let's do some laps after work
Indoor Climbing
A3
Members Only
Organizer: Shannon Healy
OPEN
Max: 4
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Tue 27

3.5 hrs
Groundup Climbing Indoor climbing Squamish
Groundup Climbing Indoor climbing Squamish
Indoor Climbing
Easy
Members Only
Organizer: Matty Walton
OPEN
Max: 99
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Sat 24

2.5 hrs
Climbing with headlamps - Climb Base5
Join other club members at Climb Base5 for a few hours of indoor climbing (top rope and lead)
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Martin Schwarze
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Thu 22

4 hrs
Indoor climbing at Climb Base5 in Coquitlam
Indoor climbing to stay in shape for the up coming and future seasons
Indoor Climbing
A4/5
Members Only
Organizer: Dan Lord
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Wed 21

4.5 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Climb Base 5
Indoor climbing for beginners and experts alike.
Indoor Climbing
A4/5
Members Only
Organizer: Anton Stefanac
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Tue 13

4.5 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Climb Base 5
Indoor climbing for beginners and experts alike.
Indoor Climbing
A4/5
Members Only
Organizer: Anton Stefanac
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Thu 8

4.5 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Climb Base 5
Indoor climbing for beginners and experts alike.
Indoor Climbing
A4/5
Members Only
Organizer: Anton Stefanac
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Thu 8

4.5 hrs
Cliffhanger
Indoor Plastic Pulling & Socializing
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Anders Ourom
Cancelled

Wed 7

4 hrs
Wed Evening Indoor Climbing - Climb Base5
Join other club members at Climb Base5 for a few hours of indoor climbing (top rope and lead)
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Martin Schwarze
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Tue 6

3.5 hrs
Indoor Climbing - Ground Up, Squamish
Indoor climbing at Ground Up Squamish
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Eva van Emden
OPEN
Max: 99
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Fri 2

2 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Base 5
Indoor Climbing at Climb Base 5 in Coquitlam - March 2 @ 7:00 pm
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Shashiraj Shanbhag
Cancelled

February 2018

Wed 28

3 hrs
Wednesday Night Indoor Climbing - Ground Up, Squamish
Indoor climbing at Ground Up Squamish
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Eva van Emden
OPEN
Max: 99
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Mon 19

3.5 hrs
Mon Evening Indoor Climbing - Climb Base5
Join other club members at Climb Base5 for a few hours of indoor climbing (top rope and lead)
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Martin Schwarze
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Wed 14

2 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Base 5
Indoor Climbing at Climb Base 5 in Coquitlam - Feb 14 @ 7:00 pm
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Shashiraj Shanbhag
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Wed 14

3 hrs
Wednesday Night Indoor Climbing - Ground Up, Squamish
Indoor climbing at Ground Up Squamish
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Eva van Emden
OPEN
Max: 99
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0

Thu 8

2 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Base 5
Indoor Climbing at Climb Base 5 in Coquitlam - Thursday Feb 8 @ 7:00 pm
Indoor Climbing
A5
Members Only
Organizer: Shashiraj Shanbhag
Cancelled

Wed 7

4.5 hrs
Indoor Climbing @ Climb Base 5
Indoor climbing for beginners and experts alike.
Indoor Climbing
A4/5
Members Only
Organizer: Anton Stefanac
OPEN
Max: 10
Confirmed:
Waitlist: 0